Policy on the Page

Effective Date: May 2, 2019

Mia Natural Inc ("we", "we" or "our") operates the website https://miraclesbt.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://miraclesbt.com

Definitions

We may use your personal information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may interest you. You can opt out of receiving any or all of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our service you visit, the time and date of the your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Location data

We may use and store information about your location if you authorize us to do so ("Location Data"). We use this data to provide functionality of our Service, to improve and personalize our Service.

You can enable or disable Location Services when using our Service at any time via your device settings.

Tracking data and cookies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our Service and we retain certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can ask your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our Service.

Examples of cookies we use:

Data usage

Mia Natural Inc uses the collected data for various purposes:

Legal basis for the processing of personal data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Mia Natural Inc's legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Mia Natural Inc may process your personal data because:

Data retention

Mia Natural Inc will keep your personal data only for the time necessary for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Mia Natural Inc will also retain usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen security or to improve the functionality of our service, or if we are legally required to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of data

Your information, including personal data, may be transferred to - and maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside the United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to the United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by the submission of such information represents your consent to such transfer.

Mia Natural Inc will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organization or country unless they are in place adequate controls, including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of data

Disclosure for law enforcement

In certain circumstances, Mia Natural Inc may be required to disclose your personal data if required by law or in response to valid requests from public authorities (such as a court or government agency).

Legal requirements

Mia Natural Inc may disclose your personal data in good faith, believing that such action is necessary to:

Data security

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our policy on "Do Not Track" signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to notify websites that you don't want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your data protection rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Mia Natural Inc aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, modify, delete or limit the use of your personal data.

If you would like to be informed about what personal data we hold about you and if you would like it removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a data protection authority regarding our collection and use of your personal data. For more information, contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services, or help us analyze how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your personal data only to perform these activities on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use them for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third party service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our service.

Behavioral Remarketing

Mia Natural Inc uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites after you have visited our service. We and our third party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Payments

We may provide paid products and / or services within the Service. In this case, we use third party services for payment processing (eg Payment Processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. This information is provided directly to our third party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express, and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

Links to other sites

Our service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly recommend that you review the privacy policy of each site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of third party sites or services.

Children's privacy

Our service is not intended for persons under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to this privacy statement

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will notify you via email and / or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

We recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when posted on this page.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

x